Schedule

This is a general summary schedule for 2019.  Please note that this schedule is subject to change.  More detailed schedules will become available as the event comes together here: DancesWorkshops, and Competitions.

TimeRiverboatDancer's StudioSecondary VenueEvents
Thursday, Apr 25th
7:00pm to 10:00pmRiverboat Jazz Cruise
with Patty and the Buttons
  
Riverboat Jazz Cruise
at Riverboat
with Patty and the Buttons 180 Minutes
Friday, Apr 26th
12:00pm to 3:00pm  Friday Electives
Friday Electives
at Secondary Venue 180 Minutes
8:00pm to 12:00am Friday Main Dance
 
Friday Main Dance
at Dancer's Studio 240 Minutes
12:00am to 4:00am Friday Late Night
 
Friday Late Night
at Dancer's Studio 240 Minutes
Saturday, Apr 27th
10:00am to 3:00pm Workshops
Workshops
Workshops
at Dancer's Studio 300 Minutes
Workshops
at Secondary Venue 300 Minutes
8:00pm to 12:00am Saturday Main Dance
with Hot Baked Goods
 
Saturday Main Dance
at Dancer's Studio
with Hot Baked Goods 240 Minutes
12:00am to 4:00am Saturday Late Night
 
Saturday Late Night
at Dancer's Studio 240 Minutes
Sunday, Apr 28th
10:00am to 3:00pm Workshops
Workshops
Workshops
at Dancer's Studio 300 Minutes
Workshops
at Secondary Venue 300 Minutes
8:00pm to 12:00am Sunday Main Dance
with Twin Cities Hot Club
 
Sunday Main Dance
at Dancer's Studio
with Twin Cities Hot Club -1200 Minutes
12:00am to 4:00am Sunday Late Night
 
Sunday Late Night
at Dancer's Studio 240 Minutes
Disclaimer: All schedules are subject to change without notice.